Autumn 201

12th Dec - Yr6 Parish Mass 9.00am

13th Dec - School Mass 9.30am

13th Dec - Yr5 Prayer Service 3.00pm

14th Dec - Christmas Jumper Day

14th Dec - OLOR Christmas Market 2.00pm

18th Dec - KS1 Craft Morning

18th Dec - KS2 Carols Around the Tree 1.30pm

19th Dec - EYFS Craft Morning

19th Dec - KS2 Carols Around the Tree 6.00pm

20th Dec - School Disco 

21st Dec - School Closes 2pm

Spring 2019

7th Jan -  School opens

8th Jan - Open Morning 9.30 - 11.00am

10th Jan - School Mass 9.30am

16th Jan - Yr6 SAT Meeting 2.30pm

17th Jan - Yr2 Curriculum Meeting

18th Jan - Yr1 Curriculum Meeting

19th Jan - Yr3 The Word Mass 10.00am

19th Jan - Longford Park Run

22nd Jan - Yr5/6 Jewish Faith Talk

28th Jan - e-safety Week

30th Jan - 1st Feb  Yr5 Robinwood

30th Jan - KS2 Gymnastics Competition

4th Feb - International Week

6th Feb - KS1 Gymnastics Competition

6th Feb - Interim Reports

8th Feb - Yr2 International Assembly

19th Feb - Yr5/6 Current Affairs Quiz

26th Feb - Yr3 Bake Off

1st March - OLOR/St. Mary's Spelling Bee

6th March - School Ash Weds Mass 9.15am

7th March - Yr6 Wax Museum 2.00pm

8th March - Yr6 Wax Museum 2.00pm

11th March - OLOR Science Week

14th March - PTA Fashion Show

20th-27th March - Spanish Exchange

21st March - Nursery Prayer Service

23rd March - Yr3 The Cross Mass 10am

25th March - Nurs/Yr5 Stations of the Cross

26th March - Yr1/4 Stations of the Cross

27th March - Yr2/3 Stations of the Cross

28th March - Rec/Yr6 Stations of the Cross

29th March - Reception Assembly

2nd April - Yr2 Palm Sunday 2.45pm

3rd April - Yr3 Last Supper 2.00pm

3rd April - Parents Evening 

4th April - School Mass 9.30am

4th April - Yr6 Garden of Gethsemane 2.45pm

5th April - Big Breakfast 8.00am

5th April - Yr4 Crucifixion 1.15pm

5th April - School Closes 2pm

Summer Term 2019

23rd April - Yr4 Bake Off

25th April  - School Mass 9.30am

3rd May - Yr1 Curriculum Meeting 2.30pm

13th May - SAT Week

17th-21st May - Yr6 Spanish Exchange

18th May - Holy Communion Mass 11.30am

19th May - Thanksgiving Mass 11.30am

22nd May - OLOR Sports Day 1

23rd May - OLOR Sports Day 2

24th May - Yr4 Assembly

7th June - School Pentecost Service 2.30pm

13th June - Yr3 Assembly 2.45pm

14th June - Reception Prayer Service

21st June - Yr5 Assembly

25th June - Yr5 Bake Off

26th June - KS1 Inter-School Athletics 

28th June - KS2 Inter-School Athletics

4th July - Nusery Assembly 2.30pm

11th July - Yr3 Assembly

12th July - Bootcamp Day

17th July - Yr6 Play 1.30pm

18th July - Yr6 Play 6.00pm

19th July - Yr6 Crocky Trail

22nd July - Yr4 Prayer Service

23rd July - Yr6 Reconciliation

24th July - Yr6 Leavers Family Mass 6.00pm

25th July - School Mass 9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

)